Source 2039-231

Source information

Name: 2039-231

Other names
Gaia DR1 6855069139323121280
ICRF J204254.2-225559
IERS B2039-231
IVS B2039-231
VCS4 J2042-2255


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:42:54.25405521   -22:55:59.9009234
or
310.72605856337   -22.933305812056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools