Source 2039+037

Source information

Name: 2039+037

Other names
ICRF J204214.5+035613
IVS B2039+037
NVSS J204213+035625
VCS6 J2042+0356


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:42:14.50180852   03:56:13.9380861
or
310.56042420217   3.9372050239167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools