Source 1038+529

Source information

Name: 1038+529

Other names
Gaia DR1 849141628857152128
Gaia DR3 849141633152787840
ICRF J104148.8+523355
IERS B1038+529
IVS B1038+52B
QSO B1038+528
QSO B1038+528B


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:41:48.89767073   52:33:55.6082005
or
160.45374029471   52.565446722361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools