Source 2037-172

Source information

Name: 2037-172

Other names
Gaia DR2 6862108453281348736
ICRF J204027.7-170703
IVS B2037-172
VCS5 J2040-1707


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:40:27.73357750   -17:07:03.1061845
or
310.11555657292   -17.117529495694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools