Source 2037+216

Source information

Name: 2037+216

Other names
Gaia DR2 1818120163897174272
ICRF J203934.8+215209
IVS B2037+216
NVSS J203934+215209
VCS1 J2039+2152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:39:34.80830863   21:52:09.6829032
or
309.89503461929   21.869356362

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools