Source 2036-034

Source information

Name: 2036-034

Other names
ICRF J203909.9-031714
IERS B2036-034
IVS B2036-034
VCS5 J2039-0317


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:39:09.98488939   -03:17:14.4169978
or
309.79160370579   -3.2873380549444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools