Source 2034-248

Source information

Name: 2034-248

Other names
Gaia DR2 6806439595451164032
ICRF J203756.6-243832
IVS B2034-248
NVSS J203756-243833
VCS5 J2037-2438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:37:56.67493191   -24:38:32.5614823
or
309.48614554962   -24.642378189528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools