Source 2034-155

Source information

Name: 2034-155

Other names
Gaia DR1 6863371792141471744
ICRF J203727.9-152200
IERS B2034-155
IVS B2034-155
NVSS J203728-152201
VCS5 J2037-1522


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:37:27.93733943   -15:22:00.5022335
or
309.36640558096   -15.366806175972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools