Source 2034-066

Source information

Name: 2034-066

Other names
ICRF J203640.7-062903
IERS B2034-066
IVS B2034-066
NVSS J203640-062903
VCS4 J2036-0629


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:36:40.70893583   -06:29:03.8478205
or
309.16962056596   -6.4844021723611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools