Source 2034+581

Source information

Name: 2034+581

Other names
ICRF J203523.7+582118
IVS B2034+581
NVSS J203523+582119
OHIO W 558
OW 558
VCS1 J2035+5821


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:35:23.75233032   58:21:18.7452370
or
308.848968043   58.355207010278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools