Source 2033+187

Source information

Name: 2033+187

Other names
ICRF J203533.9+185705
IVS B2033+187


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:35:33.98333508   18:57:05.4549403
or
308.8915972295   18.951515261194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools