Source 2032-168

Source information

Name: 2032-168

Other names
Gaia DR2 6862620550821870976
ICRF J203454.4-164026
IVS B2032-168
NVSS J203454-164026
VCS4 J2034-1640


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:34:54.46441721   -16:40:26.6093487
or
308.72693507171   -16.674058152417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools