Source 1038+528

Source information

Name: 1038+528

Other names
6C 103844+524909
7C 103843.60+524909.00
Gaia DR1 849141628857150848
ICRF J104146.7+523328
IERS B1038+528
IVS B1038+52A
NVSS J104147+523332
OHIO L 564
OL 564
QSO B1038+528A


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:41:46.78165398   52:33:28.2317956
or
160.44492355825   52.557842165444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools