Source 2032+281

Source information

Name: 2032+281

Other names
ICRF J203428.2+282039
IERS B2032+281
IVS B2032+281
NVSS J203428+282040
VCS4 J2034+2820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:34:28.28371626   28:20:39.9893800
or
308.61784881775   28.344441494444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools