Source 2031+216

Source information

Name: 2031+216

Other names
4C 21.55
DA 516
ICRF J203332.0+214622
IVS B2031+216
PKS 2031+216
PKS J2033+2146
VCS1 J2033+2146
VRO 21.20.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:33:32.03130566   21:46:22.4101519
or
308.38346377358   21.772891708861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools