Source 2030-689

Source information

Name: 2030-689

Other names
Gaia DR1 6424415620410188800
ICRF J203548.8-684633
IERS B2030-689
PKS 2030-689
PKS J2035-6846
QSO B2030-689


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:35:48.87649820   -68:46:33.8406140
or
308.95365207583   -68.776066837222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools