Source 2027-065

Source information

Name: 2027-065

Other names
ICRF J203015.1-062214
IVS B2027-065
NVSS J203015-062214
VCS6 J2030-0622


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:30:15.13901027   -06:22:14.9332467
or
307.56307920946   -6.37081479075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools