Source 2027-052

Source information

Name: 2027-052

Other names
ICRF J203022.4-050312
IERS B2027-052
IVS B2027-052
NVSS J203022-050310
VCS5 J2030-0503


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:30:22.42839530   -05:03:12.7764202
or
307.59345164708   -5.0535490056111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools