Source 2027+464

Source information

Name: 2027+464

Other names
ICRF J202918.9+463602
IVS B2027+464
NVSS J202918+463602
VCS1 J2029+4636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:29:18.93604032   46:36:02.2522521
or
307.328900168   46.600625625583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools