Source 1039-474

Source information

Name: 1039-474

Other names
IVS B1039-474


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:41:44.64995750   -47:40:00.0662184
or
160.43604148958   -47.666685060667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools