Source 2025-538

Source information

Name: 2025-538

Other names
Gaia DR1 6474005278450073216
ICRF J202935.0-533907
IVS B2025-538
PKS 2025-538
PKS J2029-5338
QSO B2025-538


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:29:35.05517112   -53:39:07.2909751
or
307.396063213   -53.652025270861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools