Source 2023+503

Source information

Name: 2023+503

Other names
ICRF J202524.9+502839
IERS B2023+503
IVS B2023+503
NVSS J202525+502839
VCS1 J2025+5028


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:25:24.97251977   50:28:39.5367101
or
306.35405216571   50.477649086139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools