Source 2022-289

Source information

Name: 2022-289

Other names
Gaia DR1 6797758779352308992
ICRF J202553.6-284548
IERS B2022-289
IVS B2022-289
NVSS J202553-284548
VCS4 J2025-2845
VCS5 J2025-2845


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:25:53.61284023   -28:45:48.6983395
or
306.47338683429   -28.763527316528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools