Source 2022+542

Source information

Name: 2022+542

Other names
Gaia DR1 2185047844292882560
ICRF J202355.8+542735
IERS B2022+542
IVS B2022+542
NVSS J202355+542736
OHIO W 538
OW 538
VCS1 J2023+5427


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:23:55.84397746   54:27:35.8291002
or
305.98268323942   54.459952527833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools