Source 2022+171

Source information

Name: 2022+171

Other names
ICRF J202456.5+171813
IVS B2022+171
NVSS J202456+171811
VCS1 J2024+1718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:24:56.56343974   17:18:13.1976244
or
306.23568099892   17.303666006778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools