Source 2021-330

Source information

Name: 2021-330

Other names
ICRF J202435.5-325335
IVS B2021-330
NVSS J202435-325336
PKS 2021-330
PKS J2024-3253
QSO B2021-330
VCS3 J2024-3253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:24:35.57645053   -32:53:35.9124670
or
306.14823521054   -32.893309018611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools