Source 1038+064

Source information

Name: 1038+064

Other names
4C 06.41
FIRST J104117.1+061016
ICRF J104117.1+061016
IERS B1038+064
IVS B1038+064
NVSS J104117+061016
OHIO L 064.5
OL 064.5
OTL 1038+064
PKS 1038+06
PKS 1038+064
PKS J1041+0610
QSO B1038+0625
QSO B1038+063
QSO B1038+064
QSO B1038+065
QSO J1041+0610
VSOP J1041+0610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:41:17.16249940   06:10:16.9237327
or
160.32151041417   6.1713677035278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools