Source 2021+222

Source information

Name: 2021+222

Other names
Gaia DR2 1829297455511190656
ICRF J202323.1+222352
IERS B2021+222
IVS B2021+222
NVSS J202323+222352
VCS1 J2023+2223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:23:23.16022578   22:23:52.5253698
or
305.84650094075   22.397923713833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools