Source 2021+003

Source information

Name: 2021+003

Other names
ICRF J202422.7+002753
IVS B2021+003
VCS5 J2024+0027


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:24:22.71507191   00:27:53.1016570
or
306.09464613296   0.46475046027778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools