Source 2020-122

Source information

Name: 2020-122

Other names
ICRF J202255.1-120404
IVS B2020-122
NVSS J202255-120403
VCS5 J2022-1204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:22:55.15433429   -12:04:04.7524439
or
305.72980972621   -12.067986789972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.