Source 2020-015

Source information

Name: 2020-015

Other names
Gaia DR2 4229188944150255360
ICRF J202332.8-012342
IERS B2020-015
IVS B2020-015
NVSS J202332-012343
VCS5 J2023-0123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:23:32.81636666   -01:23:42.1533945
or
305.88673486108   -1.3950426095833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools