Source 2014-254

Source information

Name: 2014-254

Other names
ICRF J201753.0-251450
IVS B2014-254
NVSS J201753-251450
VCS3 J2017-2514


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:17:53.00190919   -25:14:50.0783875
or
304.47084128829   -25.247243996528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools