Source 1034-293

Source information

Name: 1034-293

Other names
Gaia DR2 5455443205702381056
ICRF J103716.0-293402
IERS B1034-293
IVS B1034-293
NVSS J103716-293403
OHIO L -259
OL -259
PKS 1034-29
PKS 1034-293
PKS J1037-2934
QSO B1034-293
QSO B1034-293A
QSO J1037-2934
VCS1 J1037-2934
VSOP J1037-2934


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:37:16.07974265   -29:34:02.8134977
or
159.31699892771   -29.567448193806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools