Source 2014+358

Source information

Name: 2014+358

Other names
ICRF J201645.6+360033
IVS B2014+358
NVSS J201645+360034
VCS2 J2016+3600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:16:45.61868192   36:00:33.3734413
or
304.19007784133   36.009270400361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools