Source 2013-273

Source information

Name: 2013-273

Other names
ICRF J201646.4-270848
IVS B2013-273


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:16:46.41633425   -27:08:48.1665490
or
304.19340139271   -27.146712930278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools