Source 2013+340

Source information

Name: 2013+340

Other names
ICRF J201528.8+341039
IVS B2013+340
NVSS J201528+341040
VCS1 J2015+3410


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:15:28.83189409   34:10:39.4101753
or
303.87013289204   34.177613937583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools