Source 2010+463

Source information

Name: 2010+463

Other names
7C 2010+4619
Gaia DR2 2082570508723293184
ICRF J201205.6+462855
IERS B2010+463
IVS B2010+463
NVSS J201205+462856
VCS1 J2012+4628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:12:05.63727248   46:28:55.7787377
or
303.02348863533   46.482160760472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools