Source 2009+611

Source information

Name: 2009+611

Other names
Gaia DR1 2237114702027820288
ICRF J201049.2+611615
IVS B2009+611
NVSS J201049+611616
VCS1 J2010+6116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:10:49.28858736   61:16:15.1570650
or
302.705369114   61.2708769625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools