Source 2008+332

Source information

Name: 2008+332

Other names
ICRF J201049.7+332213
IVS B2008+332
NVSS J201049+332213
VCS2 J2010+3322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:10:49.72317259   33:22:13.8116071
or
302.70717988579   33.370503224194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools