Source 1031+567

Source information

Name: 1031+567

Other names
6C 103155+564416
7C 103156.00+564419.00
FIRST J103507.0+562846
ICRF J103507.0+562846
IERS B1031+567
IVS B1031+567
NVSS J103507+562847
OHIO L 553
OL 553
QSO B1031+567
QSO J1035+5628
VCS1 J1035+5628
VSOP J1035+5628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:35:07.03998083   56:28:46.7956247
or
158.77933325346   56.479665451306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools