Source 2007+747

Source information

Name: 2007+747

Other names
6C 200757+744341
ICRF J200704.3+745225
IVS B2007+747
NVSS J200704+745225
VCS1 J2007+7452
VCS6 J2007+7452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:04.38938587   74:52:25.3988713
or
301.76828910779   74.873721908694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools