Source 2007+659

Source information

Name: 2007+659

Other names
Gaia DR1 2248070510762303232
ICRF J200728.7+660722
IERS B2007+659
IVS B2007+659
NVSS J200728+660722
VCS1 J2007+6607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:28.77109025   66:07:22.5355796
or
301.86987954271   66.122926549889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools