Source 2005+372

Source information

Name: 2005+372

Other names
ICRF J200745.4+372202
IVS B2005+372
NVSS J200745+372202
VCS2 J2007+3722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:45.39766610   37:22:02.3096225
or
301.93915694208   37.367308228472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools