Source 2004-447

Source information

Name: 2004-447

Other names
Gaia DR1 6673666213413709952
ICRF J200755.1-443444
IVS B2004-447
PKS 2004-447
PKS J2007-4434
QSO B2004-447
VCS2 J2007-4434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:55.18438170   -44:34:44.2767635
or
301.97993492375   -44.578965767639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools