Source 2004-125

Source information

Name: 2004-125

Other names
Gaia DR2 6880669279008766720
ICRF J200648.3-122255
IVS B2004-125
NVSS J200648-122256
VCS5 J2006-1222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:06:48.34341946   -12:22:55.2906737
or
301.70143091442   -12.382025187139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools