Source 2004+443

Source information

Name: 2004+443

Other names
ICRF J200552.0+442855
IVS B2004+443
VCS1 J2005+4428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:05:52.08853015   44:28:55.1210281
or
301.46703554229   44.481978063361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools