Source 2004+064

Source information

Name: 2004+064

Other names
Gaia DR2 4250366981213078272
ICRF J200711.9+063644
IERS B2004+064
IVS B2004+064
NVSS J200711+063644
VCS1 J2007+0636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:07:11.91531166   06:36:44.5963306
or
301.79964713192   6.6123878696111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools