Source 2003+662

Source information

Name: 2003+662

Other names
6C 200330+661729
ICRF J200354.5+662556
IVS B2003+662
NVSS J200354+662556
VCS1 J2003+6625
VCS6 J2003+6625


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:03:54.50952608   66:25:56.3752142
or
300.97712302533   66.432326448389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools