Source 2002-375

Source information

Name: 2002-375

Other names
ICRF J200555.0-372341
IERS B2002-375
IVS B2002-375
NVSS J200555-372341
PKS 2002-375
PKS J2005-3723
VCS2 J2005-3723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:05:55.07089847   -37:23:41.4779107
or
301.47946207696   -37.394854975194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools