Source 2002-185

Source information

Name: 2002-185

Other names
Gaia DR1 6867641195791700864
ICRF J200517.2-182203
IERS B2002-185
IVS B2002-185
NVSS J200517-182203
PKS 2002-185
PKS J2005-1822
QSO B2002-185
VCS1 J2005-1822


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:05:17.29315754   -18:22:03.3217002
or
301.32205482308   -18.367589361167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools